• Data Repository
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Metadata Dashboard
  • Contact us
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Data Repository / NIDS / ZAF-SALDRU-NIDS-2012-V3.0.0 / variable [V12041]
NIDS

National Income Dynamics Study 2012
Wave 3

South Africa, 2012
Get Microdata
Reference ID
zaf-saldru-nids-2012-v3.0.0
DOI
https://doi.org/10.25828/7pgq-q106
Producer(s)
Southern Africa Labour and Development Research Unit,
Collections
National Income Dynamics Study African Centre of Excellence for Inequality Research Southern Africa Labour and Development Research Unit
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Nov 24, 2013
Last modified
Jul 18, 2023
Page views
835127
Downloads
40028
  • Dataset Description
  • Data Description
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Related Publications
  • Data files
  • Admin_W3_Anon_V3.0.0
  • Adult_W3_Anon_V3.0.0
  • Child_W3_Anon_V3.0.0
  • HHQuestionnaire_W3_Anon_V3.0.0
  • HouseholdRoster_W3_Anon_V3.0.0
  • indderived_W3_Anon_V3.0.0
  • Link_File_W3_Anon_V3.0.0
  • Proxy_W3_Anon_V3.0.0
  • hhderived_W3_Anon_V3.0.0

g17_2 - Value of payment last month on vehicle finance (w3_a_dtveh_p)

Data file: Adult_W3_Anon_V3.0.0

Overview

Valid: 259
Invalid: 22198
Type: Discrete
Start: 1811
End: 1815
Width: 5
Range: -
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category
-9 Don't know
-8 Refused
-5 Not Applicable
-3 Missing
150
200
290
433
500
600
700
866
900
950
1000
1150
1200
1230
1300
1400
1500
1580
1600
1640
1650
1700
1780
1800
1852
1900
2000
2010
2100
2158
2200
2224
2226
2300
2380
2400
2475
2500
2580
2600
2700
2800
2803
2900
3000
3200
3300
3400
3500
3600
3700
3800
3900
3936
4000
4100
4110
4400
4500
4600
4800
5000
5100
5192
5200
5300
5500
5600
6000
6200
6500
7000
7500
7800
8100
9000
10500
11000
12000
12500
22000
Sysmiss
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
DataFirst

© DataFirst, All Rights Reserved.