• Data Repository
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Metadata Dashboard
  • Contact us
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Data Repository / NIDS / ZAF-SALDRU-NIDS-2012-V3.0.0 / variable [V12032]
NIDS

National Income Dynamics Study 2012
Wave 3

South Africa, 2012
Get Microdata
Reference ID
zaf-saldru-nids-2012-v3.0.0
DOI
https://doi.org/10.25828/7pgq-q106
Producer(s)
Southern Africa Labour and Development Research Unit,
Collections
National Income Dynamics Study African Centre of Excellence for Inequality Research Southern Africa Labour and Development Research Unit
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Nov 24, 2013
Last modified
Jul 18, 2023
Page views
835127
Downloads
40028
  • Dataset Description
  • Data Description
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Related Publications
  • Data files
  • Admin_W3_Anon_V3.0.0
  • Adult_W3_Anon_V3.0.0
  • Child_W3_Anon_V3.0.0
  • HHQuestionnaire_W3_Anon_V3.0.0
  • HouseholdRoster_W3_Anon_V3.0.0
  • indderived_W3_Anon_V3.0.0
  • Link_File_W3_Anon_V3.0.0
  • Proxy_W3_Anon_V3.0.0
  • hhderived_W3_Anon_V3.0.0

g14_2 - Value of payment last month on loan with a mashonisa (w3_a_dtmsh_p)

Data file: Adult_W3_Anon_V3.0.0

Overview

Valid: 238
Invalid: 22219
Type: Discrete
Start: 1774
End: 1778
Width: 5
Range: -
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category
-9 Don't know
-8 Refused
-5 Not Applicable
-3 Missing
30
40
50
60
70
80
90
100
115
120
129
130
140
146
150
180
190
200
210
240
250
260
270
275
280
287
290
300
320
340
350
370
400
450
497
500
550
590
600
667
700
712
800
900
910
1000
1200
1300
1400
1500
1800
2000
3000
4000
10000
Sysmiss
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
DataFirst

© DataFirst, All Rights Reserved.