• Data Repository
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Metadata Dashboard
  • Contact us
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Data Repository / NIDS / ZAF-SALDRU-NIDS-2012-V3.0.0 / variable [V12030]
NIDS

National Income Dynamics Study 2012
Wave 3

South Africa, 2012
Get Microdata
Reference ID
zaf-saldru-nids-2012-v3.0.0
DOI
https://doi.org/10.25828/7pgq-q106
Producer(s)
Southern Africa Labour and Development Research Unit,
Collections
National Income Dynamics Study African Centre of Excellence for Inequality Research Southern Africa Labour and Development Research Unit
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Nov 24, 2013
Last modified
Jul 18, 2023
Page views
835127
Downloads
40028
  • Dataset Description
  • Data Description
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Related Publications
  • Data files
  • Admin_W3_Anon_V3.0.0
  • Adult_W3_Anon_V3.0.0
  • Child_W3_Anon_V3.0.0
  • HHQuestionnaire_W3_Anon_V3.0.0
  • HouseholdRoster_W3_Anon_V3.0.0
  • indderived_W3_Anon_V3.0.0
  • Link_File_W3_Anon_V3.0.0
  • Proxy_W3_Anon_V3.0.0
  • hhderived_W3_Anon_V3.0.0

g13_3 - Remaining outstanding balance on personal loan from a micro-lender (w3_a_dtmic_b)

Data file: Adult_W3_Anon_V3.0.0

Overview

Valid: 59
Invalid: 22398
Type: Discrete
Start: 1767
End: 1771
Width: 5
Range: -
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category
-9 Don't know
-8 Refused
-5 Not Applicable
-3 Missing
200
300
350
400
500
520
550
600
650
700
750
780
800
1300
1700
2000
2100
3000
3005
3400
3500
3800
4000
4300
4513
5000
9000
9200
10000
11000
12000
14000
16000
19000
20000
37752
40000
Sysmiss
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
DataFirst

© DataFirst, All Rights Reserved.