• Data Repository
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Metadata Dashboard
  • Contact us
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Data Repository / DFHS / ZAF-DF-PASES-1995-2024-V1.1 / variable [F3]
DFHS

Post-Apartheid Socio-Economic Series 1995-2024

South Africa, 1995 - 2024
Get Microdata
Reference ID
zaf-df-pases-1995-2024-v1.1
Producer(s)
Andrew Kerr, Amy Thornton, Martin Wittenberg
Collections
DataFirst - Harmonised Dataset Series
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Nov 21, 2025
Last modified
Jul 17, 2026
Page views
28084
Downloads
919
  • Dataset Description
  • Data Description
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Related Publications
  • Data files
  • pasesv1.1
  • pasesv1.1_extraincome

DataFirst cross-entropy weight v4.3; 1995-2011 (cewgt)

Data file: pasesv1.1

Overview

Valid: 1533080
Invalid: 914970
Minimum: 0
Maximum: 139526.406
Mean: 455.92
Standard deviation: 505.773
Type: Continuous
Decimal: 0
Start: 79
End: 90
Width: 12
Range: 0 - 139526.40625
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category
Sysmiss
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
DataFirst

© DataFirst, All Rights Reserved.