• Data Repository
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Metadata Dashboard
  • Contact us
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Data Repository / RIA / ZAF-RIA-RIAS-2017-2018-V1.1 / Data Dictionary / F3 / V1202
RIA

RIA ICT Access Survey 2017-2018

Africa, 2017 - 2018
Get Microdata
Reference ID
zaf-ria-rias-2017-2018-v1.1
Producer(s)
Research ICT Africa
Collections
Research ICT Africa
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jun 26, 2019
Last modified
Feb 25, 2022
Page views
274101
Downloads
12877
  • Dataset Description
  • Data Description
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Related Publications
  • Data files
  • rias-2017-2018-hhold-v1
  • rias-2017-2018-business-v1

S1.How many suppliers does your business have (where business is buying supplies (S1)

Data file: rias-2017-2018-business-v1

Overview

Valid: 4398
Invalid: 11
Minimum: 0
Maximum: 6250
Mean: 4.321
Standard deviation: 94.984
Type: Continuous
Decimal: 0
Start: 938
End: 941
Width: 4
Range: 0 - 6250
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category
Sysmiss
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.

Others

Notes
S1.How many suppliers does your business have (where business is buying supplies from, receives services from)
Back to Catalog
DataFirst

© DataFirst, All Rights Reserved.