• Data Repository
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Metadata Dashboard
  • Contact us
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Data Repository / DBE / ZAF-DSD-ECDC-2009-2014-V1.2 / variable [F3]
DBE

Early Childhood Development Census 2009-2014

South Africa, 2009 - 2014
Get Microdata
Reference ID
zaf-dsd-ecdc-2009-2014-v1.2
Producer(s)
Department of Social Development
Collections
South African Department of Basic Education
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Oct 13, 2017
Last modified
Aug 28, 2022
Page views
123664
Downloads
519
  • Dataset Description
  • Data Description
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Related Publications
  • Data files
  • ecdc-audit-2009-2014-v1.2

Hours of operation: closing time (HoursOfOperationTo)

Data file: ecdc-audit-2009-2014-v1.2

Overview

Valid: 17395
Invalid: 2133
Minimum: 43200000
Maximum: 72000000
Mean: 57705858.005
Standard deviation: 5362665.651
Type: Continuous
Decimal: 0
Start: 107
End: 114
Width: 8
Range: 43200000 - 72000000
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category
Sysmiss
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
DataFirst

© DataFirst, All Rights Reserved.