DataFirst
Data Catalog
  • Data Repository
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Metadata Dashboard
  • Contact us
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Data Site / AZ / ZAF-UKZN-CU-AZ-2008-2012-V1 / variable [V709]
AZ

Asenze Study 2008-2012
Waves 1 and 2

South Africa, 2008 - 2012
Get Microdata
Reference ID
zaf-ukzn-cu-az-2008-2012-v1
DOI
https://doi.org/10.25828/sev8-a362
Producer(s)
University of KwaZulu-Natal, Columbia University
Collections
Asenze Study
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
May 02, 2025
Last modified
Aug 24, 2026
Page views
437590
Downloads
753
  • Dataset Description
  • Data Description
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Related Publications
  • Data files
  • asenze-2008-2012-w1-2-v1

Atlantis delayed RAW SCORE (W1_KABC_ATLANT_DEL_RAW_SCOR)

Data file: asenze-2008-2012-w1-2-v1

Overview

Valid: 1038
Invalid: 543
Minimum: 0
Maximum: 18
Mean: 6.548
Standard deviation: 2.76
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
loc_start_pos: 1398
loc_end_pos: 1399
Width: 2
Format: Numeric
Weighted variable: 0

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
0 16
1.5%
1 15
1.4%
2 7
0.7%
3 75
7.2%
4 147
14.2%
5 110
10.6%
6 151
14.5%
7 206
19.8%
8 58
5.6%
9 131
12.6%
10 38
3.7%
11 39
3.8%
12 15
1.4%
13 6
0.6%
14 18
1.7%
15 4
0.4%
17 1
0.1%
18 1
0.1%
Sysmiss 543
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
DataFirst

© DataFirst, All Rights Reserved.