• Data Repository
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Metadata Dashboard
  • Contact us
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Data Repository / DBE / ZAF-DBE-EGRS-1-2015-2021-V1 / variable [V9459]
DBE

Early Grade Reading Study I 2015-2021
Waves 1-5 Merged

South Africa, 2015 - 2021
Get Microdata
Reference ID
zaf-dbe-egrs-1-2015-2021-v1
Producer(s)
Stephen Taylor, Brahm Fleisch
Collections
South African Department of Basic Education
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Feb 24, 2025
Last modified
Mar 04, 2025
Page views
378746
Downloads
1054
  • Dataset Description
  • Data Description
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Related Publications
  • Data files
  • egrs-1-2015-2021-panel-w1-5-anon

3(c)(i): percentqge of learners with setswana hl (w1_pq_q3c1_a)

Data file: egrs-1-2015-2021-panel-w1-5-anon

Overview

Valid: 4036
Invalid: 502
Minimum: 40
Maximum: 100
Mean: 93.963
Standard deviation: 11.391
Type: Continuous
Decimal: 0
Start: 304
End: 306
Width: 3
Range: 40 - 100
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category
Sysmiss
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
DataFirst

© DataFirst, All Rights Reserved.