DataFirst
Data Catalog
  • Data Repository
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Metadata Dashboard
  • Contact us
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Data Site / SAARF / ZAF-SAARF-AMPS-2007-V1.1 / variable [F38]
SAARF

All Media and Products Survey 2007

South Africa, 2007
Get Microdata
Reference ID
zaf-saarf-amps-2007-v1.1
Producer(s)
South African Audience Research Foundation (SAARF)
Collections
South African Audience Research Foundation
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Apr 26, 2019
Last modified
Jan 08, 2021
Page views
988592
Downloads
953
  • Dataset Description
  • Data Description
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Related Publications
  • Data files
  • amps-2007-cellphone-and-internet-v1.1
  • amps-2007-clothing-shoes-v1.1
  • amps-2007-cosmetics-v1.1
  • amps-2007-demographics-v1.1
  • amps-2007-durables-v1.1
  • amps-2007-electronic-media-v1.1
  • amps-2007-financial-services-v1.1
  • amps-2007-food-and-groceries-v1.1
  • amps-2007-furniture-appliances-v1.1
  • amps-2007-household-v1.1
  • amps-2007-lifestages-v1.1
  • amps-2007-lsm-and-saarf-segmentations-v1.1
  • amps-2007-motor-vehicle-v1.1
  • amps-2007-newspaper-magazine-readership-v1.1
  • amps-2007-out-of-home-advertising-v1.1
  • amps-2007-personal-v1.1
  • amps-2007-products-grouped-v1.1
  • amps-2007-products-v1.1
  • amps-2007-sports-entertainment-leisure-v1.1
  • amps-2007-travel-v1.1

Brand of baby food bought most often (ca264co14)

Data file: amps-2007-products-v1.1

Overview

Valid: 1445
Invalid: 23367
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Width: 29
Range: 1 - 9
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1 Nestle Jars 91
6.3%
2 Nestle Baby Delight 112
7.8%
3 Nestle Baby Menu 120
8.3%
4 Nestle Duo 27
1.9%
5 Nestle Other/not sure 80
5.5%
6 Purity Bottled/Jarred Foods 533
36.9%
7 Purity Boxed meals & desserts 191
13.2%
8 Purity Juices 256
17.7%
9 Purity Other/not sure 35
2.4%
Sysmiss 23367
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
DataFirst

© DataFirst, All Rights Reserved.