DataFirst
Data Catalog
  • Data Repository
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Metadata Dashboard
  • Contact us
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Data Site / SAARF / ZAF-SAARF-AMPS-2007-V1.1 / variable [F38]
SAARF

All Media and Products Survey 2007

South Africa, 2007
Get Microdata
Reference ID
zaf-saarf-amps-2007-v1.1
Producer(s)
South African Audience Research Foundation (SAARF)
Collections
South African Audience Research Foundation
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Apr 26, 2019
Last modified
Jan 08, 2021
Page views
961260
Downloads
920
  • Dataset Description
  • Data Description
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Related Publications
  • Data files
  • amps-2007-cellphone-and-internet-v1.1
  • amps-2007-clothing-shoes-v1.1
  • amps-2007-cosmetics-v1.1
  • amps-2007-demographics-v1.1
  • amps-2007-durables-v1.1
  • amps-2007-electronic-media-v1.1
  • amps-2007-financial-services-v1.1
  • amps-2007-food-and-groceries-v1.1
  • amps-2007-furniture-appliances-v1.1
  • amps-2007-household-v1.1
  • amps-2007-lifestages-v1.1
  • amps-2007-lsm-and-saarf-segmentations-v1.1
  • amps-2007-motor-vehicle-v1.1
  • amps-2007-newspaper-magazine-readership-v1.1
  • amps-2007-out-of-home-advertising-v1.1
  • amps-2007-personal-v1.1
  • amps-2007-products-grouped-v1.1
  • amps-2007-products-v1.1
  • amps-2007-sports-entertainment-leisure-v1.1
  • amps-2007-travel-v1.1

Brand of sorghum beer consume most often (ca236co15)

Data file: amps-2007-products-v1.1

Overview

Valid: 652
Invalid: 24160
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Width: 11
Range: 1 - 9
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1 BB 40
6.1%
2 Chifuku 87
13.3%
3 iJUBA 135
20.7%
4 JOBURG BEER 59
9%
5 KING KORN 199
30.5%
6 KINGS BREW 19
2.9%
7 LEOPARD 65
10%
8 MATLA BEER 9
1.4%
9 MNANTI 39
6%
Sysmiss 24160
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
DataFirst

© DataFirst, All Rights Reserved.