DataFirst
Data Catalog
  • Open Data Portal
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Contact us
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Data Portal / RADE / ZAF-SALDRU-NIDSSD-2014-2015-V2.0.0 / variable [V2166]
RADE

National Income Dynamics Study Secure Data 2014-2015
Wave 4

South Africa, 2014 - 2015
Get Microdata
Reference ID
zaf-saldru-nidssd-2014-2015-v2.0.0
Producer(s)
Southern Africa Labour and Development Research Unit,
Collections
Secure Remote Access Data Enclave
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Aug 24, 2018
Last modified
Feb 19, 2026
Page views
420074
Downloads
1592
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Related Publications
  • Data files
  • Admin_W4_Secure_V2.0.0
  • Adult_W4_Secure_V2.0.0
  • Child_W4_Secure_V2.0.0
  • hhderived_W4_Secure_V2.0.0
  • HHQuestionnaire_W4_Secure_V2.0.0
  • HouseholdRoster_W4_Secure_V2.0.0
  • indderived_W4_Secure_V2.0.0
  • Link_File_W4_Secure_V2.0.0
  • Proxy_W4_Secure_V2.0.0

h6_6_o - Other: Farming activities taking place (w4_h_agoth_o)

Data file: HHQuestionnaire_W4_Secure_V2.0.0

Overview

Valid: 2
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
loc_start_pos: 1759
loc_end_pos: 1770
Width: 12
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
Grapes Farm 1
50%
Wild Animals 1
50%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
DataFirst

© DataFirst, All Rights Reserved.