DataFirst
Data Catalog
  • Open Data Portal
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Contact us
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Data Portal / RADE / ZAF-SALDRU-NIDSSD-2012-V3.0.0 / variable [V3730]
RADE

National Income Dynamics Study Secure Data 2012
Wave 3

South Africa, 2012
Get Microdata
Reference ID
zaf-saldru-nidssd-2012-v3.0.0
Producer(s)
Southern Africa Labour and Development Research Unit,
Collections
Secure Remote Access Data Enclave
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Aug 24, 2018
Last modified
Feb 19, 2026
Page views
309953
Downloads
1683
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Related Publications
  • Data files
  • Admin_W3_Secure_V3.0.0_metadata
  • Adult_W3_Secure_V3.0.0_metadata
  • Child_W3_Secure_V3.0.0_metadata
  • hhderived_W3_Secure_V3.0.0_metadata
  • HHQuestionnaire_W3_Secure_V3.0.0_metadata
  • HouseholdRoster_W3_Secure_V3.0.0_metadata
  • indderived_W3_Secure_V3.0.0_metadata
  • Link_File_W3_Secure_V3.0.0_metadata
  • Proxy_W3_Secure_V3.0.0_metadata

h10_2_11 - How much was spent to repair/maintain buildings and equipment? (w3_h_agirepspn)

Data file: HHQuestionnaire_W3_Secure_V3.0.0_metadata

Overview

Valid: 10
Invalid: 10208
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
loc_start_pos: 1658
loc_end_pos: 1662
Width: 5
Range: -9 - 10000
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
-9 Don't know 2
20%
-8 Refused 0
0%
-5 Not Applicable 0
0%
-3 Missing 0
0%
50 1
10%
70 1
10%
100 1
10%
150 1
10%
200 2
20%
500 1
10%
10000 1
10%
Sysmiss 10208
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
DataFirst

© DataFirst, All Rights Reserved.