DataFirst
Data Catalog
  • Open Data Portal
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Contact us
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Data Portal / RADE / ZAF-SALDRU-NIDSSD-2012-V3.0.0 / variable [V3653]
RADE

National Income Dynamics Study Secure Data 2012
Wave 3

South Africa, 2012
Get Microdata
Reference ID
zaf-saldru-nidssd-2012-v3.0.0
Producer(s)
Southern Africa Labour and Development Research Unit,
Collections
Secure Remote Access Data Enclave
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Aug 24, 2018
Last modified
Feb 19, 2026
Page views
310368
Downloads
1683
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Related Publications
  • Data files
  • Admin_W3_Secure_V3.0.0_metadata
  • Adult_W3_Secure_V3.0.0_metadata
  • Child_W3_Secure_V3.0.0_metadata
  • hhderived_W3_Secure_V3.0.0_metadata
  • HHQuestionnaire_W3_Secure_V3.0.0_metadata
  • HouseholdRoster_W3_Secure_V3.0.0_metadata
  • indderived_W3_Secure_V3.0.0_metadata
  • Link_File_W3_Secure_V3.0.0_metadata
  • Proxy_W3_Secure_V3.0.0_metadata

h7_3_7 - How many kg of onions have been harvested over the last 12 months? (w3_h_agcronihkg)

Data file: HHQuestionnaire_W3_Secure_V3.0.0_metadata

Overview

Valid: 181
Invalid: 10037
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
loc_start_pos: 1447
loc_end_pos: 1449
Width: 3
Range: -9 - 200
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
-9 Don't know 65
35.9%
-8 Refused 0
0%
-5 Not Applicable 0
0%
-3 Missing 0
0%
0 9
5%
2 11
6.1%
3 3
1.7%
4 3
1.7%
5 22
12.2%
6 1
0.6%
8 1
0.6%
10 23
12.7%
12 1
0.6%
15 6
3.3%
20 10
5.5%
25 2
1.1%
26 1
0.6%
28 1
0.6%
30 9
5%
40 1
0.6%
42 2
1.1%
50 2
1.1%
60 2
1.1%
70 1
0.6%
80 2
1.1%
100 1
0.6%
200 2
1.1%
Sysmiss 10037
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
DataFirst

© DataFirst, All Rights Reserved.