DataFirst
Data Catalog
  • Open Data Portal
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Contact us
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Data Portal / RADE / ZAF-SALDRU-NIDSSD-2012-V3.0.0 / variable [V3597]
RADE

National Income Dynamics Study Secure Data 2012
Wave 3

South Africa, 2012
Get Microdata
Reference ID
zaf-saldru-nidssd-2012-v3.0.0
Producer(s)
Southern Africa Labour and Development Research Unit,
Collections
Secure Remote Access Data Enclave
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Aug 24, 2018
Last modified
Feb 19, 2026
Page views
310744
Downloads
1683
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Related Publications
  • Data files
  • Admin_W3_Secure_V3.0.0_metadata
  • Adult_W3_Secure_V3.0.0_metadata
  • Child_W3_Secure_V3.0.0_metadata
  • hhderived_W3_Secure_V3.0.0_metadata
  • HHQuestionnaire_W3_Secure_V3.0.0_metadata
  • HouseholdRoster_W3_Secure_V3.0.0_metadata
  • indderived_W3_Secure_V3.0.0_metadata
  • Link_File_W3_Secure_V3.0.0_metadata
  • Proxy_W3_Secure_V3.0.0_metadata

g2_9_m - Month of a decrease or cut-off of remittances to the household (w3_h_negremmn)

Data file: HHQuestionnaire_W3_Secure_V3.0.0_metadata

Overview

Valid: 41
Invalid: 10177
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
loc_start_pos: 1279
loc_end_pos: 1280
Width: 2
Range: 1 - 99
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1 January 5
12.2%
2 February 5
12.2%
3 March 0
0%
4 April 5
12.2%
5 May 4
9.8%
6 June 4
9.8%
7 July 2
4.9%
8 August 1
2.4%
9 September 3
7.3%
10 October 3
7.3%
11 November 2
4.9%
12 December 3
7.3%
33 Missing 0
0%
55 Not applicable 0
0%
88 Refused 0
0%
99 Don't know 4
9.8%
Sysmiss 10177
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
DataFirst

© DataFirst, All Rights Reserved.