DataFirst
Data Catalog
  • Open Data Portal
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Contact us
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Data Portal / RADE / ZAF-SALDRU-NIDSSD-2012-V3.0.0 / variable [V3586]
RADE

National Income Dynamics Study Secure Data 2012
Wave 3

South Africa, 2012
Get Microdata
Reference ID
zaf-saldru-nidssd-2012-v3.0.0
Producer(s)
Southern Africa Labour and Development Research Unit,
Collections
Secure Remote Access Data Enclave
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Aug 24, 2018
Last modified
Feb 19, 2026
Page views
310796
Downloads
1683
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Related Publications
  • Data files
  • Admin_W3_Secure_V3.0.0_metadata
  • Adult_W3_Secure_V3.0.0_metadata
  • Child_W3_Secure_V3.0.0_metadata
  • hhderived_W3_Secure_V3.0.0_metadata
  • HHQuestionnaire_W3_Secure_V3.0.0_metadata
  • HouseholdRoster_W3_Secure_V3.0.0_metadata
  • indderived_W3_Secure_V3.0.0_metadata
  • Link_File_W3_Secure_V3.0.0_metadata
  • Proxy_W3_Secure_V3.0.0_metadata

g2_5_y - Year of widespread death/disease of livestock (w3_h_negstcyr)

Data file: HHQuestionnaire_W3_Secure_V3.0.0_metadata

Overview

Valid: 36
Invalid: 10182
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
loc_start_pos: 1249
loc_end_pos: 1252
Width: 4
Range: 2010 - 9999
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
2010 3
8.3%
2011 15
41.7%
2012 17
47.2%
3333 Missing 1
2.8%
5555 Not Applicable 0
0%
8888 Refused 0
0%
9999 Don't know 0
0%
Sysmiss 10182
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
DataFirst

© DataFirst, All Rights Reserved.