DataFirst
Data Catalog
  • Open Data Portal
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Contact us
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Data Portal / RADE / ZAF-SALDRU-NIDSSD-2010-2011-V4.0.0 / variable [V31]
RADE

National Income Dynamics Study Secure Data 2010-2011
Wave 2

South Africa, 2010 - 2011
Get Microdata
Reference ID
zaf-saldru-nidssd-2010-2011-v4.0.0
Producer(s)
Southern Africa Labour and Development Research Unit,
Collections
Secure Remote Access Data Enclave
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Aug 24, 2018
Last modified
Feb 19, 2026
Page views
335113
Downloads
1374
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Related Publications
  • Data files
  • Admin_W2_Secure_V4.0.0
  • Adult_W2_Secure_V4.0.0
  • Child_W2_Secure_V4.0.0
  • hhderived_W2_Secure_V4.0.0
  • HHQuestionnaire_W2_Secure_V4.0.0
  • HouseholdRoster_W2_Secure_V4.0.0
  • indderived_W2_Secure_V4.0.0
  • Link_File_W2_Secure_V4.0.0
  • Proxy_W2_Secure_V4.0.0

NIDS school name, school in 2009 (w2_ed09m_nidsnm)

Data file: Admin_W2_Secure_V4.0.0

Overview

Valid: 0
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
loc_start_pos: 189
loc_end_pos: 218
Width: 30
Range: -
Format: character
Back to Catalog
DataFirst

© DataFirst, All Rights Reserved.