DataFirst
Data Catalog
Open Data Portal
Collections
Citations
Contact us
Login
Login
Home
/
Data Portal
/
RADE
/
ZAF-SALDRU-NIDSSD-2010-2011-V4.0.0
/
variable [V2026]
National Income Dynamics Study Secure Data 2010-2011
Wave 2
South Africa
,
2010 - 2011
Get Microdata
Reference ID
zaf-saldru-nidssd-2010-2011-v4.0.0
Producer(s)
Southern Africa Labour and Development Research Unit,
Collections
Secure Remote Access Data Enclave
Metadata
DDI/XML
JSON
Created on
Aug 24, 2018
Last modified
Feb 19, 2026
Page views
335404
Downloads
1374
Study Description
Data Description
Downloads
Get Microdata
Related Publications
Data files
Admin_W2_Secure_V4.0.0
Adult_W2_Secure_V4.0.0
Child_W2_Secure_V4.0.0
hhderived_W2_Secure_V4.0.0
HHQuestionnaire_W2_Secure_V4.0.0
HouseholdRoster_W2_Secure_V4.0.0
indderived_W2_Secure_V4.0.0
Link_File_W2_Secure_V4.0.0
Proxy_W2_Secure_V4.0.0
e4_o - Other tertiary level completed (w2_p_edterlev_o)
Data file:
Proxy_W2_Secure_V4.0.0
Overview
Valid:
1
Invalid:
0
Type:
Discrete
loc_start_pos:
826
loc_end_pos:
844
Width:
19
Range:
-
Format:
character
Questions and instructions
Categories
Value
Category
Cases
Landbou Sertivikaat
1
100%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog