| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | I have never smoked | 506 |
54.5%
|
| 2 | I used to smoke but I stopped smoking | 144 |
15.5%
|
| 3 | I stopped smoking, but have started again | 52 |
5.6%
|
| 4 | I smoke, but intend stopping in the near future | 143 |
15.4%
|
| 5 | I smoke and have no intention of stopping | 83 |
8.9%
|
| Sysmiss | 71 |