• Data Repository
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Metadata Dashboard
  • Contact us
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Data Repository / SATS / ZAF-STATSSA-L-1980-2025-V1 / variable [V12]
SATS

Liquidations 1980-2025

South Africa, 1980 - 2025
Get Microdata
Reference ID
zaf-statssa-l-1980-2025-v1
Producer(s)
Statistics South Africa
Collections
South African Time Series
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Dec 08, 2025
Last modified
Dec 11, 2025
Page views
2575
Downloads
19
  • Dataset Description
  • Data Description
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • liquidations-1980-2025-v1

Number of liquidations (value)

Data file: liquidations-1980-2025-v1

Overview

Valid: 12139
Invalid: 8925
Minimum: 0
Maximum: 511
Mean: 14.874
Standard deviation: 48.433
Type: Continuous
Decimal: 0
Start: 24
End: 26
Width: 3
Range: 0 - 511
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category
Sysmiss
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
DataFirst

© DataFirst, All Rights Reserved.