• Data Repository
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Metadata Dashboard
  • Contact us
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Data Repository / DD / ZAF-DD-ELOM-TB5I-2016-2023-V1 / variable [V1250]
DD

ELOM and Thrive by Five Index 2016-2023
Merged Data

South Africa, 2016 - 2023
Get Microdata
Reference ID
zaf-dd-elom-tb5i-2016-2023-v1
DOI
https://doi.org/10.25828/WG0D-Y909
Producer(s)
DataDrive2030
Collections
DataDrive2030
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
May 31, 2024
Last modified
Jun 16, 2026
Page views
255448
Downloads
827
  • Dataset Description
  • Data Description
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • elom-tb5i-2016-2023-v1

Score 9 Counting in classes (child_score_item_9)

Data file: elom-tb5i-2016-2023-v1

Overview

Valid: 18706
Invalid: 391
Minimum: 0
Maximum: 6.03
Mean: 1.772
Standard deviation: 1.874
Type: Continuous
Decimal: 0
Start: 252
End: 267
Width: 16
Range: 0 - 6.03000020980835
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category
Sysmiss
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
DataFirst

© DataFirst, All Rights Reserved.