| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | National/provincial/local government | 2635 |
15.8%
|
| 2 | Government controlled business (e.g. Eskom; Telkom) | 336 |
2%
|
| 3 | A private enterprise | 11669 |
69.8%
|
| 4 | Non-profit organisation (NGO/CBO) | 248 |
1.5%
|
| 5 | A private household | 1782 |
10.7%
|
| 6 | Do not know | 43 |
0.3%
|
| Sysmiss | 50166 |