• Data Repository
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Metadata Dashboard
  • Contact us
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Data Repository / RIA / ZAF-RIA-RIAS-2017-2018-V1.1 / variable [V624]
RIA

RIA ICT Access Survey 2017-2018

Africa, 2017 - 2018
Get Microdata
Reference ID
zaf-ria-rias-2017-2018-v1.1
Producer(s)
Research ICT Africa
Collections
Research ICT Africa
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jun 26, 2019
Last modified
Feb 25, 2022
Page views
273987
Downloads
12821
  • Dataset Description
  • Data Description
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Related Publications
  • Data files
  • rias-2017-2018-hhold-v1
  • rias-2017-2018-business-v1

H18.Does this household receive money from family members? If yes what is the m (H_18_other)

Data file: rias-2017-2018-hhold-v1

Overview

Valid: 47
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Start: 358
End: 369
Width: 12
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
Ria 1
2.1%
main à main 1
2.1%
waei 1
2.1%
wari 32
68.1%
warie 5
10.6%
wary 7
14.9%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.

Others

Notes
H18.Does this household receive money from family members? If yes what is the most frequent way of receiving money? [Oth
Back to Catalog
DataFirst

© DataFirst, All Rights Reserved.