DataFirst
Data Catalog
  • Data Repository
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Metadata Dashboard
  • Contact us
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Data Site / FSDZ / ZMB-FSDZ-ZF-2015-V1.1 / variable [V1540]
FSDZ

Zambia Finscope 2015

Zambia, 2015
Get Microdata
Reference ID
zmb-fsdz-zf-2015-v1.1
Producer(s)
Financial Sector Deepening Zambia
Collections
Financial Sector Deepening Zambia
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jul 12, 2017
Last modified
Jun 04, 2020
Page views
194309
Downloads
3830
  • Dataset Description
  • Data Description
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • zmb-zambia-finscope-2015-v1.1-stata11

7.2.2. Where did you send the money to for ..........? (School/university/colleg (Q7_2_2_8)

Data file: zmb-zambia-finscope-2015-v1.1-stata11

Overview

Valid: 14
Invalid: 8557
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
loc_start_pos: 4741
loc_end_pos: 4741
Width: 1
Range: 1 - 3
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1 Rural village 4
28.6%
2 Urban community 10
71.4%
3 Outside of Zambia 0
0%
Sysmiss 8557
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.

Others

Notes
7.2.2. Where did you send the money to for ..........? (School/university/college)
Back to Catalog
DataFirst

© DataFirst, All Rights Reserved.