• Data Repository
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Metadata Dashboard
  • Contact us
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Data Repository / ORD / BRA-ZAF-IDPM-AWDP-2002-2008-V1 / variable [V33]
ORD

Ageing, Well-being and Development Project 2002-2008

Brazil, South Africa, 2002 - 2009
Get Microdata
Reference ID
bra-zaf-idpm-awdp-2002-2008-v1
Producer(s)
Armando Barrientos, Peter Lloyd-Sherlock
Collections
Other Open Research Data
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Oct 04, 2013
Last modified
May 30, 2025
Page views
485593
Downloads
15090
  • Dataset Description
  • Data Description
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Related Publications
  • Data files
  • Brazza2_Brazil02
  • Brazza2_Brazil08
  • Brazza2_SouthAfrica02
  • Brazza2_SouthAfrica08

Morador ausente (D08)

Data file: Brazza2_Brazil02

Overview

Valid: 0
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 233
End: 234
Width: 2
Range: 0 - 14
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category
1 Trabalhando
2 Procurando trabalho
3 Na escola
4 Em treinamento
5 Razões pessoais
6 Fugindo da violência
7 Visita a familiares
8 Visita a amigos
9 Férias/turismo
10 Vivendo com outra pessoa
11 Prisão
12 Hospital
13 Negócios
14 Outro motivo
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
DataFirst

© DataFirst, All Rights Reserved.