| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Never married | 82431 |
84.5%
|
| 2 | Divorcee | 2859 |
2.9%
|
| 3 | Widow | 255 |
0.3%
|
| 9 | Unspecified | 11965 |
12.3%
|