• Data Repository
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Metadata Dashboard
  • Contact us
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Data Repository / LFS-QLFS-LMDSA / ZAF-STATSSA-QLFS-2025-Q3-V1 / variable [V167]
LFS-QLFS-LMDSA

Quarterly Labour Force Survey 2025, Quarter 3

South Africa, 2025
Get Microdata
Reference ID
zaf-statssa-qlfs-2025-q3-v1
DOI
https://doi.org/10.25828/79sm-em79
Producer(s)
Statistics South Africa
Collections
South African Labour Force Survey Data
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Dec 19, 2025
Last modified
Mar 04, 2026
Page views
27303
Downloads
574
  • Dataset Description
  • Data Description
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • qlfs-20250-03

Time doing construction work (Q59DTIME)

Data file: qlfs-20250-03

Overview

Valid: 380
Minimum: 0
Maximum: 40
Mean: 4.7131578947368
Standard deviation: 5.6726288644313
Type: Discrete
Width: 16
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
0 0 11
2.9%
1 1 56
14.7%
2 2 75
19.7%
3 3 62
16.3%
4 4 40
10.5%
5 5 42
11.1%
6 6 38
10%
7 7 4
1.1%
8 8 14
3.7%
9 9 1
0.3%
10 10 10
2.6%
11 11 5
1.3%
12 12 6
1.6%
13 13 1
0.3%
14 14 1
0.3%
15 15 1
0.3%
16 16 1
0.3%
18 18 1
0.3%
20 20 2
0.5%
24 24 2
0.5%
26 26 1
0.3%
35 35 1
0.3%
40 40 5
1.3%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
DataFirst

© DataFirst, All Rights Reserved.