• Data Repository
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Metadata Dashboard
  • Contact us
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Data Repository / LFS-QLFS-LMDSA / ZAF-STATSSA-QLFS-2025-Q3-V1 / variable [V163]
LFS-QLFS-LMDSA

Quarterly Labour Force Survey 2025, Quarter 3

South Africa, 2025
Get Microdata
Reference ID
zaf-statssa-qlfs-2025-q3-v1
DOI
https://doi.org/10.25828/79sm-em79
Producer(s)
Statistics South Africa
Collections
South African Labour Force Survey Data
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Dec 19, 2025
Last modified
Mar 04, 2026
Page views
27303
Downloads
574
  • Dataset Description
  • Data Description
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • qlfs-20250-03

Time fetching water (Q59BTIME)

Data file: qlfs-20250-03

Overview

Valid: 4971
Minimum: 0
Maximum: 40
Mean: 2.7197746932207
Standard deviation: 3.5805377716112
Type: Discrete
Width: 16
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
0 0 1036
20.8%
1 1 1259
25.3%
2 2 964
19.4%
3 3 431
8.7%
4 4 391
7.9%
5 5 265
5.3%
6 6 225
4.5%
7 7 69
1.4%
8 8 75
1.5%
9 9 26
0.5%
10 10 41
0.8%
11 11 24
0.5%
12 12 29
0.6%
13 13 15
0.3%
14 14 26
0.5%
15 15 15
0.3%
16 16 13
0.3%
17 17 13
0.3%
18 18 12
0.2%
19 19 7
0.1%
20 20 5
0.1%
21 21 11
0.2%
22 22 1
0%
23 23 1
0%
24 24 2
0%
25 25 1
0%
26 26 1
0%
27 27 2
0%
29 29 1
0%
30 30 5
0.1%
32 32 1
0%
40 40 4
0.1%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
DataFirst

© DataFirst, All Rights Reserved.