• Data Repository
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Metadata Dashboard
  • Contact us
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Data Repository / LFS-QLFS-LMDSA / ZAF-STATSSA-QLFS-2025-Q3-V1 / variable [V130]
LFS-QLFS-LMDSA

Quarterly Labour Force Survey 2025, Quarter 3

South Africa, 2025
Get Microdata
Reference ID
zaf-statssa-qlfs-2025-q3-v1
DOI
https://doi.org/10.25828/79sm-em79
Producer(s)
Statistics South Africa
Collections
South African Labour Force Survey Data
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Dec 19, 2025
Last modified
Mar 04, 2026
Page views
27303
Downloads
574
  • Dataset Description
  • Data Description
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • qlfs-20250-03

Hours usually worked - In all other jobs/businesses (Q420OTHERHRSWRK)

Data file: qlfs-20250-03

Overview

Valid: 15
Minimum: 5
Maximum: 32
Mean: 16.4
Standard deviation: 10.77563388921
Type: Discrete
Width: 16
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
5 5 1
6.7%
7 7 1
6.7%
8 8 4
26.7%
9 9 1
6.7%
10 10 1
6.7%
14 14 1
6.7%
16 16 1
6.7%
28 28 1
6.7%
29 29 1
6.7%
32 32 3
20%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
DataFirst

© DataFirst, All Rights Reserved.