• Data Repository
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Metadata Dashboard
  • Contact us
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Data Repository / CRD / ZAF-STATSSA-MCD-2021-2023-V1.1 / variable [V175]
CRD

Mortality and Causes of Death 2021-2023

South Africa, 2021 - 2022
Get Microdata
Reference ID
zaf-statssa-mcd-2021-2023-v1.1
DOI
https://doi.org/10.25828/DBKY-Y636
Producer(s)
Statistics South Africa
Collections
Civil Registration Data
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Nov 13, 2025
Last modified
Sep 28, 2026
Page views
16292
Downloads
1380
  • Dataset Description
  • Data Description
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • mcd-statssa-2021-2023-v1_1

UnderlyingBroadGrp (UnderlyingBroadGrp)

Data file: mcd-statssa-2021-2023-v1_1

Overview

Valid: 0
Invalid: 0
Type: Continuous
Width: -7
Range: -
Format: character
Back to Catalog
DataFirst

© DataFirst, All Rights Reserved.