• Data Repository
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Metadata Dashboard
  • Contact us
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Data Repository / DBE / ZAF-DBE-EGRSSD-2-2017-2020-V1.1 / variable [F4]
DBE

Early Grade Reading Study II 2017-2020 Secure Data
Waves 1-5 Merged

South Africa, 2017 - 2020
Get Microdata
Reference ID
zaf-dbe-egrssd-2-2017-2020-v1.1
Producer(s)
Stephen Taylor, Brahm Fleisch
Collections
South African Department of Basic Education Remote Access Data Enclave
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Feb 25, 2025
Last modified
Jun 24, 2026
Page views
364787
Downloads
465
  • Dataset Description
  • Data Description
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • egrs-2017-2020-panel-w-emis

PCA: Gr2 HL (w3_LA_HL)

Data file: egrs-2017-2020-panel-w-emis

Overview

Valid: 2761
Invalid: 566
Minimum: -3.614
Maximum: 7.225
Mean: -2.29e-10
Standard deviation: 1.818
Type: Continuous
Decimal: 0
Start: 2812
End: 2828
Width: 17
Range: -3.61391186714172 - 7.22482633590698
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category
Sysmiss
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
DataFirst

© DataFirst, All Rights Reserved.