• Data Repository
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Metadata Dashboard
  • Contact us
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Data Repository / IJR / ZAF-IJR-SARB-2019-V1 / variable [F14]
IJR

South African Reconciliation Barometer 2019, Round 16

South Africa, 2019
Get Microdata
Reference ID
zaf-ijr-sarb-2019-v1
DOI
https://doi.org/10.25828/JRMF-6J25
Producer(s)
Institute for Justice and Reconciliation
Collections
Institute for Justice and Reconciliation - South African Reconciliation Barometer
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Feb 06, 2025
Last modified
Feb 06, 2025
Page views
62663
Downloads
594
  • Dataset Description
  • Data Description
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Related Publications
  • Data files
  • sarb-2019-r16

Social Media 1 Scale: Higher scores mean greater disapproval og government regulation of social media (Q12b, Q12c, Q12d) (Social_Media_1)

Data file: sarb-2019-r16

Overview

Valid: 2282
Invalid: 118
Minimum: 1
Maximum: 5
Mean: 2.701
Standard deviation: 1.095
Type: Continuous
Decimal: 2
Start: 45
End: 48
Width: 4
Range: 1 - 5
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category
Sysmiss
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
DataFirst

© DataFirst, All Rights Reserved.