• Data Repository
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Metadata Dashboard
  • Contact us
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Data Repository / DC / GHA-ISSER-GSEPS-2018-2019-V1 / variable [F57]
DC

Ghana Socioeconomic Panel Survey 2018-2019, Wave 3

Ghana, 2018 - 2019
Get Microdata
Reference ID
gha-isser-gseps-2018-2019-v1
Producer(s)
Institute of Statistical, Social and Economic Research,
Collections
Data Discovery Collection
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Nov 15, 2021
Last modified
Nov 11, 2025
Page views
741952
Downloads
562
  • Dataset Description
  • Data Description
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Related Publications
  • Data files
  • 00_hh_info
  • 01a_consent
  • 01b2_newroster
  • 01b2_preroster
  • 01b2_roster
  • 01d_background
  • 01ei_ravens
  • 01eii_fluency
  • 01eiii_math
  • 01eiv_nepsy
  • 01ev_digitspan
  • 01evi_english
  • 01evii_anthropometry
  • 01eviii_consumption
  • 01fa_employmentscreener
  • 01fii_employmentsecondary
  • 01fiii_unemployed
  • 01gi_generaleducation
  • 01gii_edcareer
  • 01giii_literacy
  • 01hi_immigration
  • 01hii_migrationhistory
  • 02a_nr_relatives_newroster
  • 02a_nr_relatives_preroster
  • 02a_nr_relatives_questions
  • 02a_nr_relatives_roster
  • 02b_nr_spouses_newroster
  • 02b_nr_spouses_preroster
  • 02b_nr_spouses_questions
  • 02b_nr_spouses_roster
  • 03ai_animalquestions
  • 03ai_animalquestions_osp
  • 03aii_toolquestions
  • 03aii_toolquestions_osp
  • 03aiii_durablegoodquestions
  • 03aiii_durablegoodquestions_osp
  • 03bi_borrowingquestions
  • 03bia_borrowingquestions
  • 03bii_lendingquestions
  • 03biii_outtransfersquestions
  • 03biv_intransfersquestions
  • 03biv_intransfersquestions_org
  • 03bv_savingquestions
  • 04_plotroster
  • 04h_agsection
  • 04i_landtenure
  • 04j_tracploughuse
  • 04k_seedquestions
  • 04l_chemquestions
  • 04l_inputs
  • 04m_aglabourquestions
  • 04n_harvestquestions
  • 04nn_gatheringquestions
  • 04o_cropsalesstoresquestions
  • 04o_cropsalesstoresservices
  • 05_bizsection
  • 05ai_basicinfo
  • 05aii_assetquestions
  • 05aii_assetquestions_osp
  • 05bi_allemployees
  • 05bii_fourimportantquestions
  • 06a_insurance
  • 06c_immunization
  • 06d_dailyliving
  • 06e_miscellaneous
  • 06f_past2weeks
  • 06g_past12months
  • 07a_fertility
  • 07b_power
  • 08a_reprohealth
  • 08b_power
  • 09a_youngchildhealth
  • 10_determine_respondents
  • 10ai_depression
  • 10aii_subjectivesocialwelfare
  • 10aiv_townsend
  • 10av_trust
  • 10avi_careforkids
  • 10avi_timeuseloop
  • 10bii_riskpreferences
  • 10c_socialnetworkingquestions
  • 10di_binteractionsquestions
  • 10dii_mediaextensionsquestions
  • 10diii_volunteer_questions
  • 11a_foodconsumption_give
  • 11a_foodconsumption_prod_purch
  • 11b_clothingquestions
  • 11c_otheritems
  • 11d_fuelconsumptionquestions
  • 12a_housingcharacteristics1i_rent
  • 12a_housingcharacteristics1ii_utilities
  • 12a_housingcharacteristics1iii_structure
  • 12a_measure
  • 12a_measurements
  • 12b_housingcharacteristics2
  • commtype
  • outtransfersquestions

April (monthsoperated_4)

Data file: 05ai_basicinfo

Overview

Valid: 2179
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Width: 8
Range: 0 - 1
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
0 335
15.4%
1 1844
84.6%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.

Others

Notes
monthsoperated1 monthsoperated2 monthsoperated3 monthsoperated4 monthsoperated5 monthsoperated6 monthsoperated7 monthsoperated8 monthsoperated9 monthsoperated10 monthsoperated11 monthsoperated12 == 4
Back to Catalog
DataFirst

© DataFirst, All Rights Reserved.