• Data Repository
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Metadata Dashboard
  • Contact us
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Data Repository / DC / GHA-ISSER-GSEPS-2018-2019-V1 / variable [F45]
DC

Ghana Socioeconomic Panel Survey 2018-2019, Wave 3

Ghana, 2018 - 2019
Get Microdata
Reference ID
gha-isser-gseps-2018-2019-v1
Producer(s)
Institute of Statistical, Social and Economic Research,
Collections
Data Discovery Collection
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Nov 15, 2021
Last modified
Nov 11, 2025
Page views
741952
Downloads
562
  • Dataset Description
  • Data Description
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Related Publications
  • Data files
  • 00_hh_info
  • 01a_consent
  • 01b2_newroster
  • 01b2_preroster
  • 01b2_roster
  • 01d_background
  • 01ei_ravens
  • 01eii_fluency
  • 01eiii_math
  • 01eiv_nepsy
  • 01ev_digitspan
  • 01evi_english
  • 01evii_anthropometry
  • 01eviii_consumption
  • 01fa_employmentscreener
  • 01fii_employmentsecondary
  • 01fiii_unemployed
  • 01gi_generaleducation
  • 01gii_edcareer
  • 01giii_literacy
  • 01hi_immigration
  • 01hii_migrationhistory
  • 02a_nr_relatives_newroster
  • 02a_nr_relatives_preroster
  • 02a_nr_relatives_questions
  • 02a_nr_relatives_roster
  • 02b_nr_spouses_newroster
  • 02b_nr_spouses_preroster
  • 02b_nr_spouses_questions
  • 02b_nr_spouses_roster
  • 03ai_animalquestions
  • 03ai_animalquestions_osp
  • 03aii_toolquestions
  • 03aii_toolquestions_osp
  • 03aiii_durablegoodquestions
  • 03aiii_durablegoodquestions_osp
  • 03bi_borrowingquestions
  • 03bia_borrowingquestions
  • 03bii_lendingquestions
  • 03biii_outtransfersquestions
  • 03biv_intransfersquestions
  • 03biv_intransfersquestions_org
  • 03bv_savingquestions
  • 04_plotroster
  • 04h_agsection
  • 04i_landtenure
  • 04j_tracploughuse
  • 04k_seedquestions
  • 04l_chemquestions
  • 04l_inputs
  • 04m_aglabourquestions
  • 04n_harvestquestions
  • 04nn_gatheringquestions
  • 04o_cropsalesstoresquestions
  • 04o_cropsalesstoresservices
  • 05_bizsection
  • 05ai_basicinfo
  • 05aii_assetquestions
  • 05aii_assetquestions_osp
  • 05bi_allemployees
  • 05bii_fourimportantquestions
  • 06a_insurance
  • 06c_immunization
  • 06d_dailyliving
  • 06e_miscellaneous
  • 06f_past2weeks
  • 06g_past12months
  • 07a_fertility
  • 07b_power
  • 08a_reprohealth
  • 08b_power
  • 09a_youngchildhealth
  • 10_determine_respondents
  • 10ai_depression
  • 10aii_subjectivesocialwelfare
  • 10aiv_townsend
  • 10av_trust
  • 10avi_careforkids
  • 10avi_timeuseloop
  • 10bii_riskpreferences
  • 10c_socialnetworkingquestions
  • 10di_binteractionsquestions
  • 10dii_mediaextensionsquestions
  • 10diii_volunteer_questions
  • 11a_foodconsumption_give
  • 11a_foodconsumption_prod_purch
  • 11b_clothingquestions
  • 11c_otheritems
  • 11d_fuelconsumptionquestions
  • 12a_housingcharacteristics1i_rent
  • 12a_housingcharacteristics1ii_utilities
  • 12a_housingcharacteristics1iii_structure
  • 12a_measure
  • 12a_measurements
  • 12b_housingcharacteristics2
  • commtype
  • outtransfersquestions

May (othersourceempty_5)

Data file: 04h_agsection

Overview

Valid: 5366
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Width: 8
Range: 0 - 1
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
0 5353
99.8%
1 13
0.2%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.

Others

Notes
othersourceempty1 othersourceempty2 othersourceempty3 othersourceempty4 othersourceempty5 othersourceempty6 othersourceempty7 othersourceempty8 othersourceempty9 othersourceempty10 == 5
Back to Catalog
DataFirst

© DataFirst, All Rights Reserved.