DataFirst
Data Catalog
  • Open Data Portal
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Contact us
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Data Portal / ORD / ZAF-DPRU-PIES-1995-2010-V1 / variable [F2]
ORD

Post-Apartheid Income and Expenditure Series 1995-2010

South Africa, 1995 - 2010
Get Microdata
Reference ID
zaf-dpru-pies-1995-2010-v1
Producer(s)
Development Policy Research Unit
Collections
Other Open Research Data
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
May 06, 2021
Last modified
Aug 25, 2021
Page views
121667
Downloads
1058
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Related Publications
  • Data files
  • zaf-dpru-pies-nominal-v1
  • zaf-dpru-pies-real1-v1
  • zaf-dpru-pies-real2-v1

TOTAL: All income (TOTAL_INC)

Data file: zaf-dpru-pies-nominal-v1

Overview

Valid: 998
Invalid: 0
Minimum: 4920
Maximum: 1828800
Mean: 80907.28
Standard deviation: 174735.311
Type: Continuous
Decimal: 0
loc_start_pos: 1505
loc_end_pos: 1511
Width: 7
Range: 4920 - 1828800
Format: Numeric
Back to Catalog
DataFirst

© DataFirst, All Rights Reserved.