DataFirst
Data Catalog
  • Open Data Portal
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Contact us
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Data Portal / ORD / ZAF-DPRU-PIES-1995-2010-V1 / variable [F2]
ORD

Post-Apartheid Income and Expenditure Series 1995-2010

South Africa, 1995 - 2010
Get Microdata
Reference ID
zaf-dpru-pies-1995-2010-v1
Producer(s)
Development Policy Research Unit
Collections
Other Open Research Data
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
May 06, 2021
Last modified
Aug 25, 2021
Page views
121463
Downloads
1055
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Related Publications
  • Data files
  • zaf-dpru-pies-nominal-v1
  • zaf-dpru-pies-real1-v1
  • zaf-dpru-pies-real2-v1

Baby shoes (babyshoes_cl)

Data file: zaf-dpru-pies-nominal-v1

Overview

Valid: 998
Invalid: 0
Minimum: 0
Maximum: 270
Mean: 7.724
Standard deviation: 32.462
Type: Continuous
Decimal: 0
loc_start_pos: 500
loc_end_pos: 502
Width: 3
Range: 0 - 270
Format: Numeric
Back to Catalog
DataFirst

© DataFirst, All Rights Reserved.