DataFirst
Data Catalog
  • Open Data Portal
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Contact us
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Data Portal / RADE / ZAF-SALDRU-NIDSSD-2012-V3.0.0 / variable [F16]
RADE

National Income Dynamics Study Secure Data 2012
Wave 3

South Africa, 2012
Get Microdata
Reference ID
zaf-saldru-nidssd-2012-v3.0.0
Producer(s)
Southern Africa Labour and Development Research Unit,
Collections
Secure Remote Access Data Enclave
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Aug 24, 2018
Last modified
Feb 19, 2026
Page views
309583
Downloads
1683
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Related Publications
  • Data files
  • Admin_W3_Secure_V3.0.0_metadata
  • Adult_W3_Secure_V3.0.0_metadata
  • Child_W3_Secure_V3.0.0_metadata
  • hhderived_W3_Secure_V3.0.0_metadata
  • HHQuestionnaire_W3_Secure_V3.0.0_metadata
  • HouseholdRoster_W3_Secure_V3.0.0_metadata
  • indderived_W3_Secure_V3.0.0_metadata
  • Link_File_W3_Secure_V3.0.0_metadata
  • Proxy_W3_Secure_V3.0.0_metadata

Monthly 'income' from loan repayments (w3_loan)

Data file: indderived_W3_Secure_V3.0.0_metadata

Overview

Valid: 27
Invalid: 37526
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
loc_start_pos: 222
loc_end_pos: 225
Width: 4
Range: -9 - 3000
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
-9 Don't know 0
0%
-8 Refused 0
0%
-5 Not Applicable 0
0%
-3 Missing 0
0%
10 1
3.7%
35 1
3.7%
50 1
3.7%
58 1
3.7%
110 1
3.7%
130 1
3.7%
180 1
3.7%
200 2
7.4%
300 1
3.7%
400 3
11.1%
500 3
11.1%
600 1
3.7%
780 1
3.7%
800 1
3.7%
900 1
3.7%
1000 2
7.4%
1100 1
3.7%
1109 1
3.7%
1200 1
3.7%
1600 1
3.7%
3000 1
3.7%
Sysmiss 37526
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
DataFirst

© DataFirst, All Rights Reserved.