DataFirst
Data Catalog
  • Open Data Portal
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Contact us
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Data Portal / RADE / ZAF-SALDRU-NIDSSD-2012-V3.0.0 / variable [F14]
RADE

National Income Dynamics Study Secure Data 2012
Wave 3

South Africa, 2012
Get Microdata
Reference ID
zaf-saldru-nidssd-2012-v3.0.0
Producer(s)
Southern Africa Labour and Development Research Unit,
Collections
Secure Remote Access Data Enclave
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Aug 24, 2018
Last modified
Feb 19, 2026
Page views
310525
Downloads
1683
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Related Publications
  • Data files
  • Admin_W3_Secure_V3.0.0_metadata
  • Adult_W3_Secure_V3.0.0_metadata
  • Child_W3_Secure_V3.0.0_metadata
  • hhderived_W3_Secure_V3.0.0_metadata
  • HHQuestionnaire_W3_Secure_V3.0.0_metadata
  • HouseholdRoster_W3_Secure_V3.0.0_metadata
  • indderived_W3_Secure_V3.0.0_metadata
  • Link_File_W3_Secure_V3.0.0_metadata
  • Proxy_W3_Secure_V3.0.0_metadata

h10_2_8 - How much was spent to buy/acquire vet services? (w3_h_agivetspn)

Data file: HHQuestionnaire_W3_Secure_V3.0.0_metadata

Overview

Valid: 28
Invalid: 10190
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
loc_start_pos: 1640
loc_end_pos: 1643
Width: 4
Range: -9 - 2500
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
-9 Don't know 3
10.7%
-8 Refused 0
0%
-5 Not Applicable 0
0%
-3 Missing 0
0%
23 1
3.6%
25 2
7.1%
100 2
7.1%
120 1
3.6%
150 1
3.6%
170 1
3.6%
200 4
14.3%
250 1
3.6%
300 4
14.3%
433 1
3.6%
500 1
3.6%
700 1
3.6%
1200 1
3.6%
1500 2
7.1%
2000 1
3.6%
2500 1
3.6%
Sysmiss 10190
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
DataFirst

© DataFirst, All Rights Reserved.