DataFirst
Data Catalog
  • Open Data Portal
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Contact us
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Data Portal / RADE / ZAF-SALDRU-NIDSSD-2012-V3.0.0 / variable [F14]
RADE

National Income Dynamics Study Secure Data 2012
Wave 3

South Africa, 2012
Get Microdata
Reference ID
zaf-saldru-nidssd-2012-v3.0.0
Producer(s)
Southern Africa Labour and Development Research Unit,
Collections
Secure Remote Access Data Enclave
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Aug 24, 2018
Last modified
Feb 19, 2026
Page views
310594
Downloads
1683
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Related Publications
  • Data files
  • Admin_W3_Secure_V3.0.0_metadata
  • Adult_W3_Secure_V3.0.0_metadata
  • Child_W3_Secure_V3.0.0_metadata
  • hhderived_W3_Secure_V3.0.0_metadata
  • HHQuestionnaire_W3_Secure_V3.0.0_metadata
  • HouseholdRoster_W3_Secure_V3.0.0_metadata
  • indderived_W3_Secure_V3.0.0_metadata
  • Link_File_W3_Secure_V3.0.0_metadata
  • Proxy_W3_Secure_V3.0.0_metadata

h7_3_3 - How many kg of fruit have been harvested over the last 12 months? (w3_h_agcrfrthkg)

Data file: HHQuestionnaire_W3_Secure_V3.0.0_metadata

Overview

Valid: 101
Invalid: 10117
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
loc_start_pos: 1391
loc_end_pos: 1394
Width: 4
Range: -9 - 2300
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
-9 Don't know 42
41.6%
-8 Refused 0
0%
-5 Not Applicable 0
0%
-3 Missing 0
0%
0 3
3%
1 1
1%
3 1
1%
4 4
4%
5 4
4%
7 2
2%
8 1
1%
10 6
5.9%
12 1
1%
15 2
2%
20 2
2%
30 3
3%
35 1
1%
40 1
1%
50 7
6.9%
56 1
1%
60 2
2%
70 1
1%
75 2
2%
80 5
5%
100 5
5%
250 1
1%
450 1
1%
550 1
1%
2300 1
1%
Sysmiss 10117
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
DataFirst

© DataFirst, All Rights Reserved.