DataFirst
Data Catalog
  • Open Data Portal
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Contact us
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Data Portal / RADE / ZAF-SALDRU-NIDSSD-2012-V3.0.0 / variable [F14]
RADE

National Income Dynamics Study Secure Data 2012
Wave 3

South Africa, 2012
Get Microdata
Reference ID
zaf-saldru-nidssd-2012-v3.0.0
Producer(s)
Southern Africa Labour and Development Research Unit,
Collections
Secure Remote Access Data Enclave
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Aug 24, 2018
Last modified
Feb 19, 2026
Page views
310123
Downloads
1683
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Related Publications
  • Data files
  • Admin_W3_Secure_V3.0.0_metadata
  • Adult_W3_Secure_V3.0.0_metadata
  • Child_W3_Secure_V3.0.0_metadata
  • hhderived_W3_Secure_V3.0.0_metadata
  • HHQuestionnaire_W3_Secure_V3.0.0_metadata
  • HouseholdRoster_W3_Secure_V3.0.0_metadata
  • indderived_W3_Secure_V3.0.0_metadata
  • Link_File_W3_Secure_V3.0.0_metadata
  • Proxy_W3_Secure_V3.0.0_metadata

e1_7_28 - Value of coffee and tea eaten from own production in last 30 days (w3_h_fdcofprd)

Data file: HHQuestionnaire_W3_Secure_V3.0.0_metadata

Overview

Valid: 278
Invalid: 9940
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
loc_start_pos: 762
loc_end_pos: 764
Width: 3
Range: -9 - 150
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
-9 Don't know 6
2.2%
-8 Refused 1
0.4%
-5 Not Applicable 0
0%
-3 Missing 2
0.7%
0 169
60.8%
1 1
0.4%
2 1
0.4%
7 2
0.7%
8 2
0.7%
10 8
2.9%
11 1
0.4%
13 1
0.4%
14 1
0.4%
15 6
2.2%
16 1
0.4%
18 4
1.4%
19 1
0.4%
20 12
4.3%
22 1
0.4%
23 2
0.7%
25 4
1.4%
26 1
0.4%
28 4
1.4%
30 11
4%
35 3
1.1%
36 2
0.7%
39 1
0.4%
40 4
1.4%
45 3
1.1%
48 1
0.4%
50 7
2.5%
59 1
0.4%
60 3
1.1%
62 1
0.4%
80 2
0.7%
90 2
0.7%
100 3
1.1%
120 1
0.4%
150 2
0.7%
Sysmiss 9940
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
DataFirst

© DataFirst, All Rights Reserved.