DataFirst
Data Catalog
  • Open Data Portal
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Contact us
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Data Portal / RADE / ZAF-SALDRU-NIDSSD-2012-V3.0.0 / variable [F14]
RADE

National Income Dynamics Study Secure Data 2012
Wave 3

South Africa, 2012
Get Microdata
Reference ID
zaf-saldru-nidssd-2012-v3.0.0
Producer(s)
Southern Africa Labour and Development Research Unit,
Collections
Secure Remote Access Data Enclave
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Aug 24, 2018
Last modified
Feb 19, 2026
Page views
310085
Downloads
1683
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Related Publications
  • Data files
  • Admin_W3_Secure_V3.0.0_metadata
  • Adult_W3_Secure_V3.0.0_metadata
  • Child_W3_Secure_V3.0.0_metadata
  • hhderived_W3_Secure_V3.0.0_metadata
  • HHQuestionnaire_W3_Secure_V3.0.0_metadata
  • HouseholdRoster_W3_Secure_V3.0.0_metadata
  • indderived_W3_Secure_V3.0.0_metadata
  • Link_File_W3_Secure_V3.0.0_metadata
  • Proxy_W3_Secure_V3.0.0_metadata

e1_7_19 - Value of dairy products eaten from own production in last 30 days (w3_h_fdmlkprd)

Data file: HHQuestionnaire_W3_Secure_V3.0.0_metadata

Overview

Valid: 243
Invalid: 9975
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
loc_start_pos: 652
loc_end_pos: 654
Width: 3
Range: -9 - 700
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
-9 Don't know 5
2.1%
-8 Refused 1
0.4%
-5 Not Applicable 0
0%
-3 Missing 1
0.4%
0 156
64.2%
8 2
0.8%
10 7
2.9%
12 1
0.4%
14 1
0.4%
15 4
1.6%
16 1
0.4%
17 2
0.8%
19 1
0.4%
20 8
3.3%
25 6
2.5%
26 2
0.8%
27 1
0.4%
30 6
2.5%
35 3
1.2%
36 1
0.4%
38 1
0.4%
40 2
0.8%
42 1
0.4%
45 3
1.2%
46 1
0.4%
49 1
0.4%
50 7
2.9%
60 3
1.2%
65 1
0.4%
66 1
0.4%
68 1
0.4%
70 1
0.4%
80 1
0.4%
100 6
2.5%
120 1
0.4%
200 2
0.8%
700 1
0.4%
Sysmiss 9975
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
DataFirst

© DataFirst, All Rights Reserved.