DataFirst
Data Catalog
  • Open Data Portal
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Contact us
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Data Portal / RADE / ZAF-SALDRU-NIDSSD-2008-V7.0.0 / variable [F9]
RADE

National Income Dynamics Study Secure Data 2008
Wave 1

South Africa, 2008
Get Microdata
Reference ID
zaf-saldru-nidssd-2008-v7.0.0
Producer(s)
Southern Africa Labour and Development Research Unit
Collections
Secure Remote Access Data Enclave
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Aug 24, 2018
Last modified
Feb 19, 2026
Page views
368867
Downloads
2287
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Related Publications
  • Data files
  • Adult_W1_Secure_V7.0.0
  • Child_W1_Secure_V7.0.0
  • hhderived_W1_Secure_V7.0.0
  • HHQuestionnaire_W1_Secure_V7.0.0
  • HouseholdRoster_W1_Secure_V7.0.0
  • indderived_W1_Secure_V7.0.0
  • Proxy_W1_Secure_V7.0.0
  • Admin_W1_Secure_V7.0.0

Learner-teacher ratio in 2007, last school (w1_edlstm_ltr07)

Data file: Admin_W1_Secure_V7.0.0

Overview

Valid: 0
Invalid: 28226
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
loc_start_pos: 189
loc_end_pos: 190
Width: 2
Range: -9 - -5
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category
-9 Don't know
-8 Refused
-5 Not applicable
Sysmiss
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
DataFirst

© DataFirst, All Rights Reserved.