• Data Repository
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Metadata Dashboard
  • Contact us
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Data Repository / DC / ZAM-ZCSO-ZPHSS-2004-V1 / variable [F9]
DC

Zambia Post Harvest Supplemental Survey 2004

Zambia, 2004
Get Microdata
Reference ID
zam-zcso-zphss-2004-v1
Producer(s)
Zambian Central Statistics Office (Agriculture and Environment Department), Zambian Ministry of Agriculture, Food and Fisheries (Policy and Planning Branch)
Collections
Data Discovery Collection
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jul 11, 2013
Last modified
May 09, 2020
Page views
126986
Downloads
2612
  • Dataset Description
  • Data Description
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • adults_addit04
  • adults04
  • allsurid04
  • asset04
  • bus_activ04
  • cassava04
  • child04
  • crop04
  • fertacq04
  • field04
  • food_pay04
  • gg_foodaid04
  • hh04
  • id04
  • livestock04
  • milk_egg_fish04
  • prevdeaths04
  • prod_maize04
  • purch04
  • remit04
  • salwage04
  • service04
  • sold_stocks04
  • veg_fruit04
  • crop_prices_04
  • cropconv04
  • fertilizer_costs_kgs
  • foodaid_prices_04
  • foodaidconv
  • ha_conver
  • livestock_price_04
  • livprod_price04
  • purcconv
  • purch_prices_04
  • seedconv
  • adult_equivalents_2004
  • crop_income_sales_ss02
  • hh_fertilizer_costs_kgs_all
    variables_ss02
  • hh_fertilizer_costs_kgs_ss02
  • hh_level_crop_detail_calories_ss02
  • income_gross_net_observed_ss02
  • land_variables_ss02
  • livestock_income_ss02
  • off_farm_income_ss02
  • productive_assets_ss02

District (dist)

Data file: fertacq04

Overview

Valid: 14119
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 2
End: 4
Width: 3
Range: 101 - 907
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
101 Chibombo 749
5.3%
102 Kabwe Urban 154
1.1%
103 Kapiri Mposhi 420
3%
104 Mkushi 392
2.8%
105 Mumbwa 434
3.1%
106 Serenje 287
2%
201 Chililabombwe 147
1%
202 Chingola 168
1.2%
203 Kalulushi 91
0.6%
204 Kitwe 154
1.1%
205 Luanshya 63
0.4%
206 Lufwanyama 161
1.1%
207 Masaiti 147
1%
208 Mpongwe 231
1.6%
209 Mufulira 133
0.9%
210 Ndola Urban 0
0%
301 Chadiza 315
2.2%
302 Chama 56
0.4%
303 Chipata 1169
8.3%
304 Katete 399
2.8%
305 Lundazi 623
4.4%
306 Mambwe 56
0.4%
307 Nyimba 63
0.4%
308 Petauke 329
2.3%
401 Chienge 56
0.4%
402 Kawambwa 231
1.6%
403 Mansa 189
1.3%
404 Milenge 98
0.7%
405 Mwense 133
0.9%
406 Nchelenge 56
0.4%
407 Samfya 126
0.9%
501 Chongwe 364
2.6%
502 Kafue 252
1.8%
503 Luangwa 42
0.3%
504 Lusaka Urban 0
0%
601 Chilubi 84
0.6%
602 Chinsali 245
1.7%
603 Isoka 266
1.9%
604 Kaputa 70
0.5%
605 Kasama 273
1.9%
606 Luwingu 154
1.1%
607 Mbala 210
1.5%
608 Mpika 322
2.3%
609 Mporokoso 182
1.3%
610 Mpulungu 126
0.9%
611 Mungwi 259
1.8%
612 Nakonde 224
1.6%
701 Chavuma 35
0.2%
702 Kabompo 77
0.5%
703 Kasempa 126
0.9%
704 Mufumbwe 49
0.3%
705 Mwinilunga 84
0.6%
706 Solwezi 133
0.9%
707 Zambezi 98
0.7%
801 Choma 483
3.4%
802 Gwembe 98
0.7%
803 Itezhi-tezhi 91
0.6%
804 Kalomo 497
3.5%
805 Kazungula 126
0.9%
806 Livingstone 84
0.6%
807 Mazabuka 427
3%
808 Monze 287
2%
809 Namwala 91
0.6%
810 Siavonga 70
0.5%
811 Sinazongwe 70
0.5%
901 Kalabo 112
0.8%
902 Kaoma 161
1.1%
903 Lukulu 84
0.6%
904 Mongu 42
0.3%
905 Senanga 84
0.6%
906 Sesheke 7
0%
907 Shangombo 0
0%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
DataFirst

© DataFirst, All Rights Reserved.