• Data Repository
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Metadata Dashboard
  • Contact us
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Data Repository / DC / ZAM-ZCSO-ZPHSS-2004-V1 / variable [F8]
DC

Zambia Post Harvest Supplemental Survey 2004

Zambia, 2004
Get Microdata
Reference ID
zam-zcso-zphss-2004-v1
Producer(s)
Zambian Central Statistics Office (Agriculture and Environment Department), Zambian Ministry of Agriculture, Food and Fisheries (Policy and Planning Branch)
Collections
Data Discovery Collection
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jul 11, 2013
Last modified
May 09, 2020
Page views
126986
Downloads
2612
  • Dataset Description
  • Data Description
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • adults_addit04
  • adults04
  • allsurid04
  • asset04
  • bus_activ04
  • cassava04
  • child04
  • crop04
  • fertacq04
  • field04
  • food_pay04
  • gg_foodaid04
  • hh04
  • id04
  • livestock04
  • milk_egg_fish04
  • prevdeaths04
  • prod_maize04
  • purch04
  • remit04
  • salwage04
  • service04
  • sold_stocks04
  • veg_fruit04
  • crop_prices_04
  • cropconv04
  • fertilizer_costs_kgs
  • foodaid_prices_04
  • foodaidconv
  • ha_conver
  • livestock_price_04
  • livprod_price04
  • purcconv
  • purch_prices_04
  • seedconv
  • adult_equivalents_2004
  • crop_income_sales_ss02
  • hh_fertilizer_costs_kgs_all
    variables_ss02
  • hh_fertilizer_costs_kgs_ss02
  • hh_level_crop_detail_calories_ss02
  • income_gross_net_observed_ss02
  • land_variables_ss02
  • livestock_income_ss02
  • off_farm_income_ss02
  • productive_assets_ss02

Quantity of seed planted (cm06)

Data file: crop04

Overview

Valid: 12245
Invalid: 1197
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 36
End: 38
Width: 3
Range: -8 - 200
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
-8 not collected 14
0.1%
0.2 3
0%
0.25 39
0.3%
0.3 1
0%
0.5 420
3.4%
0.6 5
0%
0.75 18
0.1%
0.9 2
0%
0.94 1
0%
1 5127
41.9%
1.1 4
0%
1.2 2
0%
1.25 8
0.1%
1.5 405
3.3%
1.7 1
0%
1.75 1
0%
1.9 2
0%
2 2625
21.4%
2.25 1
0%
2.5 117
1%
2.56 1
0%
3 981
8%
3.5 19
0.2%
3.75 3
0%
4 501
4.1%
4.1 1
0%
4.5 5
0%
4.9 2
0%
5 596
4.9%
5.5 1
0%
5.6 1
0%
6 149
1.2%
7 40
0.3%
7.5 10
0.1%
8 66
0.5%
8.5 1
0%
9 26
0.2%
10 308
2.5%
11 8
0.1%
12 40
0.3%
12.5 3
0%
13 2
0%
14 6
0%
15 252
2.1%
16 3
0%
17 1
0%
18 20
0.2%
20 166
1.4%
21 1
0%
22 3
0%
24 4
0%
24.6 1
0%
25 25
0.2%
27 1
0%
30 86
0.7%
32.8 1
0%
34 1
0%
35 4
0%
36 4
0%
40 30
0.2%
43 1
0%
45 16
0.1%
50 9
0.1%
55 2
0%
60 20
0.2%
70 4
0%
75 4
0%
80 4
0%
90 2
0%
100 5
0%
105 1
0%
120 3
0%
134 1
0%
140 1
0%
150 1
0%
180 1
0%
200 1
0%
Sysmiss 1197
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
DataFirst

© DataFirst, All Rights Reserved.