| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| -8 | not collected | 9 |
0.1%
|
| 1 | Private retailer | 2106 |
15.7%
|
| 2 | Seed company | 501 |
3.7%
|
| 3 | NGOs | 374 |
2.8%
|
| 4 | Government food security pack | 261 |
1.9%
|
| 5 | Government fertilizer support program | 223 |
1.7%
|
| 6 | Friends and relatives | 1310 |
9.7%
|
| 7 | Own harvest | 7993 |
59.5%
|
| 8 | Outgrower | 597 |
4.4%
|
| 9 | Other (specify) | 68 |
0.5%
|