• Data Repository
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Metadata Dashboard
  • Contact us
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Data Repository / DC / ZAM-ZCSO-ZPHSS-2004-V1 / variable [F8]
DC

Zambia Post Harvest Supplemental Survey 2004

Zambia, 2004
Get Microdata
Reference ID
zam-zcso-zphss-2004-v1
Producer(s)
Zambian Central Statistics Office (Agriculture and Environment Department), Zambian Ministry of Agriculture, Food and Fisheries (Policy and Planning Branch)
Collections
Data Discovery Collection
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jul 11, 2013
Last modified
May 09, 2020
Page views
126986
Downloads
2612
  • Dataset Description
  • Data Description
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • adults_addit04
  • adults04
  • allsurid04
  • asset04
  • bus_activ04
  • cassava04
  • child04
  • crop04
  • fertacq04
  • field04
  • food_pay04
  • gg_foodaid04
  • hh04
  • id04
  • livestock04
  • milk_egg_fish04
  • prevdeaths04
  • prod_maize04
  • purch04
  • remit04
  • salwage04
  • service04
  • sold_stocks04
  • veg_fruit04
  • crop_prices_04
  • cropconv04
  • fertilizer_costs_kgs
  • foodaid_prices_04
  • foodaidconv
  • ha_conver
  • livestock_price_04
  • livprod_price04
  • purcconv
  • purch_prices_04
  • seedconv
  • adult_equivalents_2004
  • crop_income_sales_ss02
  • hh_fertilizer_costs_kgs_all
    variables_ss02
  • hh_fertilizer_costs_kgs_ss02
  • hh_level_crop_detail_calories_ss02
  • income_gross_net_observed_ss02
  • land_variables_ss02
  • livestock_income_ss02
  • off_farm_income_ss02
  • productive_assets_ss02

Number of units of measure (cm01)

Data file: crop04

Overview

Valid: 13442
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 17
End: 18
Width: 2
Range: -8 - 25
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
-8 not collected 8
0.1%
0.04 2
0%
0.05 4
0%
0.06 11
0.1%
0.08 2
0%
0.09 1
0%
0.1 3
0%
0.12 35
0.3%
0.13 1
0%
0.15 2
0%
0.16 11
0.1%
0.17 2
0%
0.18 2
0%
0.19 2
0%
0.2 29
0.2%
0.23 1
0%
0.24 3
0%
0.25 908
6.8%
0.3 12
0.1%
0.31 1
0%
0.32 1
0%
0.33 11
0.1%
0.35 1
0%
0.36 4
0%
0.37 3
0%
0.4 29
0.2%
0.41 2
0%
0.44 1
0%
0.49 1
0%
0.5 2404
17.9%
0.58 1
0%
0.6 14
0.1%
0.63 1
0%
0.64 3
0%
0.65 3
0%
0.66 1
0%
0.67 3
0%
0.7 2
0%
0.71 1
0%
0.72 1
0%
0.75 202
1.5%
0.8 7
0.1%
0.81 6
0%
0.9 2
0%
0.94 1
0%
0.96 1
0%
1 5487
40.8%
1.08 1
0%
1.2 10
0.1%
1.22 1
0%
1.25 28
0.2%
1.33 1
0%
1.4 3
0%
1.44 1
0%
1.5 648
4.8%
1.6 7
0.1%
1.62 1
0%
1.7 2
0%
1.75 5
0%
1.84 1
0%
1.96 1
0%
2 2065
15.4%
2.2 1
0%
2.25 6
0%
2.4 1
0%
2.5 146
1.1%
2.6 1
0%
2.62 1
0%
2.7 1
0%
2.75 2
0%
3 661
4.9%
3.2 1
0%
3.5 17
0.1%
3.75 1
0%
4 298
2.2%
4.05 1
0%
4.5 3
0%
4.8 1
0%
5 111
0.8%
5.5 2
0%
6 55
0.4%
7 23
0.2%
7.5 2
0%
7.75 1
0%
8 25
0.2%
8.4 1
0%
8.42 1
0%
9 7
0.1%
10 28
0.2%
11 5
0%
12 5
0%
13 2
0%
14 1
0%
15 12
0.1%
16 1
0%
18 1
0%
20 4
0%
21 1
0%
22 1
0%
25 3
0%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
DataFirst

© DataFirst, All Rights Reserved.