| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Central | 1543 |
11.5%
|
| 2 | Copperbelt | 713 |
5.3%
|
| 3 | Eastern | 3020 |
22.5%
|
| 4 | Luapula | 973 |
7.2%
|
| 5 | Lusaka | 334 |
2.5%
|
| 6 | Northern | 3487 |
25.9%
|
| 7 | Nwestern | 637 |
4.7%
|
| 8 | Southern | 1615 |
12%
|
| 9 | Western | 1120 |
8.3%
|