• Data Repository
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Metadata Dashboard
  • Contact us
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Data Repository / DC / ZAM-ZCSO-ZPHSS-2004-V1 / variable [F6]
DC

Zambia Post Harvest Supplemental Survey 2004

Zambia, 2004
Get Microdata
Reference ID
zam-zcso-zphss-2004-v1
Producer(s)
Zambian Central Statistics Office (Agriculture and Environment Department), Zambian Ministry of Agriculture, Food and Fisheries (Policy and Planning Branch)
Collections
Data Discovery Collection
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jul 11, 2013
Last modified
May 09, 2020
Page views
126986
Downloads
2612
  • Dataset Description
  • Data Description
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • adults_addit04
  • adults04
  • allsurid04
  • asset04
  • bus_activ04
  • cassava04
  • child04
  • crop04
  • fertacq04
  • field04
  • food_pay04
  • gg_foodaid04
  • hh04
  • id04
  • livestock04
  • milk_egg_fish04
  • prevdeaths04
  • prod_maize04
  • purch04
  • remit04
  • salwage04
  • service04
  • sold_stocks04
  • veg_fruit04
  • crop_prices_04
  • cropconv04
  • fertilizer_costs_kgs
  • foodaid_prices_04
  • foodaidconv
  • ha_conver
  • livestock_price_04
  • livprod_price04
  • purcconv
  • purch_prices_04
  • seedconv
  • adult_equivalents_2004
  • crop_income_sales_ss02
  • hh_fertilizer_costs_kgs_all
    variables_ss02
  • hh_fertilizer_costs_kgs_ss02
  • hh_level_crop_detail_calories_ss02
  • income_gross_net_observed_ss02
  • land_variables_ss02
  • livestock_income_ss02
  • off_farm_income_ss02
  • productive_assets_ss02

Crop (crop)

Data file: cassava04

Overview

Valid: 5103
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 15
End: 16
Width: 2
Range: 1 - 81
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1 Maize 0
0%
2 Sorghum 0
0%
3 Rice 0
0%
4 Millet 0
0%
5 Sunflower 0
0%
6 Groundnuts 0
0%
7 Soyabeans 0
0%
8 Seed Cotton 0
0%
9 Irish potatoes 0
0%
10 Virginia tobacco 0
0%
11 Burley tobacco 0
0%
12 Mixed beans 0
0%
13 Bambara nuts 0
0%
14 Cowpeas 0
0%
15 Velvet beans 0
0%
16 Coffee 0
0%
17 Sweet potatoes 0
0%
18 Raw Cassava 5103
100%
19 Kenaf 0
0%
20 Cashew nut 0
0%
21 Other crops 0
0%
22 Paprika 0
0%
60 Popcorn 0
0%
61 Sugarcane 0
0%
62 Sugar beans 0
0%
63 Green gum 0
0%
64 Guine peas 0
0%
65 Not specified 0
0%
80 cassava flour 0
0%
81 cassava chips 0
0%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
DataFirst

© DataFirst, All Rights Reserved.