| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Central | 164 |
3.2%
|
| 2 | Copperbelt | 102 |
2%
|
| 3 | Eastern | 54 |
1.1%
|
| 4 | Luapula | 1644 |
32.2%
|
| 5 | Lusaka | 9 |
0.2%
|
| 6 | Northern | 2207 |
43.2%
|
| 7 | Nwestern | 398 |
7.8%
|
| 8 | Southern | 19 |
0.4%
|
| 9 | Western | 506 |
9.9%
|