• Data Repository
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Metadata Dashboard
  • Contact us
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Data Repository / DC / ZAM-ZCSO-ZPHSS-2004-V1 / variable [F6]
DC

Zambia Post Harvest Supplemental Survey 2004

Zambia, 2004
Get Microdata
Reference ID
zam-zcso-zphss-2004-v1
Producer(s)
Zambian Central Statistics Office (Agriculture and Environment Department), Zambian Ministry of Agriculture, Food and Fisheries (Policy and Planning Branch)
Collections
Data Discovery Collection
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jul 11, 2013
Last modified
May 09, 2020
Page views
126986
Downloads
2612
  • Dataset Description
  • Data Description
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • adults_addit04
  • adults04
  • allsurid04
  • asset04
  • bus_activ04
  • cassava04
  • child04
  • crop04
  • fertacq04
  • field04
  • food_pay04
  • gg_foodaid04
  • hh04
  • id04
  • livestock04
  • milk_egg_fish04
  • prevdeaths04
  • prod_maize04
  • purch04
  • remit04
  • salwage04
  • service04
  • sold_stocks04
  • veg_fruit04
  • crop_prices_04
  • cropconv04
  • fertilizer_costs_kgs
  • foodaid_prices_04
  • foodaidconv
  • ha_conver
  • livestock_price_04
  • livprod_price04
  • purcconv
  • purch_prices_04
  • seedconv
  • adult_equivalents_2004
  • crop_income_sales_ss02
  • hh_fertilizer_costs_kgs_all
    variables_ss02
  • hh_fertilizer_costs_kgs_ss02
  • hh_level_crop_detail_calories_ss02
  • income_gross_net_observed_ss02
  • land_variables_ss02
  • livestock_income_ss02
  • off_farm_income_ss02
  • productive_assets_ss02

Other variety specify (cs01a)

Data file: cassava04

Overview

Valid: 173
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Start: 19
End: 38
Width: 20
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
BUSUMANI 1
0.6%
CHALWE MWIKA 4
2.3%
CHAMBA 1
0.6%
CHANDWA 1
0.6%
CHANTA 1
0.6%
CHIBUNGANGA 2
1.2%
CHIFITA 1
0.6%
CHIPALA 4
2.3%
CHIPASHA 2
1.2%
CHIPYAPYA 1
0.6%
ISANGANO 4
2.3%
KABALAUSHI 2
1.2%
KABOKE 4
2.3%
KALUNDU 3
1.7%
KALUUNGA 1
0.6%
KASAKATA 3
1.7%
KASASA 1
0.6%
KATALI 1
0.6%
KATAMBA 1
0.6%
KATONGO 1
0.6%
KATONGO CHAMBESHI 1
0.6%
KATONSO CHAMBESHI 2
1.2%
LILANDA 2
1.2%
LOSA NAMUKUNI 2
1.2%
LUBUTA 2
1.2%
LUWINGU 6
3.5%
LYONGO 2
1.2%
MAKASA CASSAVA 1
0.6%
MANYOPOLA 1
0.6%
MAPONA 1
0.6%
MASABWA 1
0.6%
MASHILA 14
8.1%
MASONGE 2
1.2%
MBULA 2
1.2%
MOFYA MABO 1
0.6%
MPEMBA 1
0.6%
MUKUNI 13
7.5%
MUTI LUNGA 3
1.7%
MWAKA 11
6.4%
MWAKAMFUNGE 2
1.2%
MWANAKAZEMBE SONDOLO 3
1.7%
MWANSA MFUNGO 6
3.5%
MWIKALA FWIFWI 10
5.8%
NAMABELE 3
1.7%
NASAMBWA 1
0.6%
NASELU 5
2.9%
NATOLO 1
0.6%
NGULULA 1
0.6%
NJEMBA 1
0.6%
NOT SPECIFIED 14
8.1%
NYALIMBOTO 1
0.6%
NYANTA 1
0.6%
PANTA 2
1.2%
ROSA 1
0.6%
SAKALIYA 4
2.3%
SANGANO 1
0.6%
SHIJAU 1
0.6%
TAMBALALA 3
1.7%
TAMBALALA & MAKASA 2
1.2%
TAMBULA 3
1.7%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
DataFirst

© DataFirst, All Rights Reserved.