• Data Repository
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Metadata Dashboard
  • Contact us
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Data Repository / DC / ZAM-ZCSO-ZPHSS-2004-V1 / variable [F6]
DC

Zambia Post Harvest Supplemental Survey 2004

Zambia, 2004
Get Microdata
Reference ID
zam-zcso-zphss-2004-v1
Producer(s)
Zambian Central Statistics Office (Agriculture and Environment Department), Zambian Ministry of Agriculture, Food and Fisheries (Policy and Planning Branch)
Collections
Data Discovery Collection
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jul 11, 2013
Last modified
May 09, 2020
Page views
126986
Downloads
2612
  • Dataset Description
  • Data Description
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • adults_addit04
  • adults04
  • allsurid04
  • asset04
  • bus_activ04
  • cassava04
  • child04
  • crop04
  • fertacq04
  • field04
  • food_pay04
  • gg_foodaid04
  • hh04
  • id04
  • livestock04
  • milk_egg_fish04
  • prevdeaths04
  • prod_maize04
  • purch04
  • remit04
  • salwage04
  • service04
  • sold_stocks04
  • veg_fruit04
  • crop_prices_04
  • cropconv04
  • fertilizer_costs_kgs
  • foodaid_prices_04
  • foodaidconv
  • ha_conver
  • livestock_price_04
  • livprod_price04
  • purcconv
  • purch_prices_04
  • seedconv
  • adult_equivalents_2004
  • crop_income_sales_ss02
  • hh_fertilizer_costs_kgs_all
    variables_ss02
  • hh_fertilizer_costs_kgs_ss02
  • hh_level_crop_detail_calories_ss02
  • income_gross_net_observed_ss02
  • land_variables_ss02
  • livestock_income_ss02
  • off_farm_income_ss02
  • productive_assets_ss02

Variety of cassava (cs01)

Data file: cassava04

Overview

Valid: 5103
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 17
End: 18
Width: 2
Range: 1 - 83
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1 Bangweulu 129
2.5%
2 Nalumino 511
10%
3 Kapumba 81
1.6%
4 Chila 2
0%
5 Mweru 12
0.2%
6 Tanganyika 2
0%
7 Mwakumoya 97
1.9%
8 Chilimabeni 358
7%
9 Mun'ganga 146
2.9%
10 Lunduluka 24
0.5%
11 Mwabikasanga 1
0%
12 Lutundwe 6
0.1%
13 Sendamina 16
0.3%
14 Kasangami 10
0.2%
15 Mukaka 44
0.9%
16 Mutobamputa 111
2.2%
17 Mushinge 28
0.5%
18 Mbelekwa 34
0.7%
19 Kabala 316
6.2%
20 Belyati 4
0.1%
21 Sangachila 10
0.2%
22 Bunganabutuba 18
0.4%
23 Chinkondya 4
0.1%
24 Bwelela 85
1.7%
25 Improved other 99
1.9%
26 Local other 2719
53.3%
27 Do not know 63
1.2%
28 Other (specify) 14
0.3%
29 Busumani 1
0%
30 Chalwe mwika 4
0.1%
31 Chamba 1
0%
32 Chandwa 1
0%
33 Chanta 1
0%
34 Chibunganga 2
0%
35 Chifita 1
0%
36 Chipala 4
0.1%
37 Chipyapya 1
0%
38 Isangano 4
0.1%
39 Kabalaushi 2
0%
40 Kaboke 4
0.1%
41 Kalundu 3
0.1%
42 Kaluunga 1
0%
43 Kasakata 3
0.1%
44 Kasasa 1
0%
45 Katali 1
0%
46 Katamba 1
0%
47 Katongo 4
0.1%
48 Lilanda 2
0%
49 Losa Namukuni 2
0%
50 Lubuta 2
0%
51 Luwingu 6
0.1%
52 Lyongo 2
0%
53 Makasa 1
0%
54 Manyopola 1
0%
55 Mapona 1
0%
56 Masabwa 1
0%
57 Mashila 14
0.3%
58 Masonge 2
0%
59 Mbula 2
0%
60 Mofya Mabo 1
0%
61 Mpemba 1
0%
62 Mukuni 13
0.3%
63 Muti Lunga 3
0.1%
64 Mwaka 11
0.2%
65 Mwanakazembe 3
0.1%
66 Mwansa Mfungo 8
0.2%
67 Mwikala FwiFwi 10
0.2%
68 Namabele 3
0.1%
69 Nasambwa 1
0%
70 Naselu 5
0.1%
71 Natolo 1
0%
72 Ngulula 1
0%
73 Njemba 1
0%
74 Nyalimboto 1
0%
75 Nyanta 1
0%
76 Panta 2
0%
77 Rosa 1
0%
78 Sakaliya 4
0.1%
79 Sangano 1
0%
80 Shijau 1
0%
81 Tambalala 5
0.1%
82 Tambula 3
0.1%
83 Chipasha 2
0%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
DataFirst

© DataFirst, All Rights Reserved.